You are here

You can send us your queries at the Mailing Address of the Authority below:

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
(A Govt. of U.P. Undertaking)
First Floor, Commercial Complex, P-2, Sector- Omega I,
Greater Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
PIN: 201308

Tel: +91.120.2395153/7/8 Fax: +91.120.2395150

Send us an Email:queries@yamunaexpresswayauthority.com
Name of Officer Designation Department Phone No Email
Dr. Prabhat Kumar (I.A.S) Chairman 2326130
Dr. Arun Vir Singh (I.A.S.) Chief Executive Officer 2395164
Sh. Amar Nath Upadhyay (I.A.S.) Additional Chief Executive Officer 2395153
Sh. S.A.R. Zaidi General Manager - Finance Finance 2395156
Sh. S. K. Bhatiya, PCS Officer on Special Duty (S.B) System 7042639359
Sh. Hem Singh Officer on Special Duty (H) Land / Property 2395201
Sh. B.N. Jha Dy. General Manager Finance 2395201
Sh. Rajaram Singh SDM Land 7042795915
Smt. Shubha Singh General Manager - HRD/Admin HRD/Admin 2395201
Sh. Mahram Singh Officer on Special Duty (M) Asset/Electrical 2395201
Smt. Meena Bhargava General Manager Planning 2395159
Sh. A.K.Singh Dy. General Manager Project 9650570354
Sh. A.K.Arora Dy. General Manager Project 2395160
Smt. Ashu Choudhary S.M. (Planning) Planning 2395201
Sh. N.K. Jain S.M. (Proj) W.C.- 1 Project (Work Circle-1) 2395161
Sh. Shripal Singh Bhati S.M. (Tech) Project 9871090091
Sh. Pati Ram S.M. (Proj) W.C.- 3 Project (Work Circle-3)/Asset 7042795903
Sh. Rajesh Kumar S.M. (Elec) W.C.- 4 Project (Work Circle-4) 9871998210
Sh. Anand Mohan S.M. (Horticulture) Horticulture 9871090099
Sh. Vaibhav Gupta Senior Executive Planning 9717499856
Sh. Yogendra Sinha Senior Executive Marketing 9871090077
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Police Inspector Police 7042795941
Sh. Gajender Singh Police Inspector Police 2395201
Sh. Ranbir Singh Tehsildar Land 9871417968
Sh. Vimal Kishor Gupta Tehsildar Land 7042795937
Sh. Y. Singh Tehsildar Land 7042199793
Sh. Rohan Singh Manager HR 9999993655
Sh. Sandeep Bharta Manager Electrical 9871090096
Sh. Sandeep Kumar Manager Finance/SDZ/Industrial
Sh. Khan Basi Manager Property/System 2395201
Sh. Abdul Shahid Manager Project 9911871786
Sh. M.C. Gupta Manager Technical 9711206131
Sh. Rajiv Mohan Saxena Nayab Tehsildar / Manager Property Property 7042199792
Sh. M.N. Tiwari Manager-II Project 7042795938
Sh. Priyansh Gautam Dy. Law Officer Law 8285748885
Sh. Chaman Singh Nayab Tehsildar Land 7042795911









© 2014-15 Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority · All rights reserved.