You can send us your queries at the Mailing Address of the Authority below:

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
(A Govt. of U.P. Undertaking)
First Floor, Commercial Complex, P-2, Sector- Omega I,
Greater Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
PIN: 201308

Tel: +91.120.2395153/7/8 Fax: +91.120.2395150

Send us an Email:queries@yamunaexpresswayauthority.com
Name of Officer Designation Department Phone No Email
Dr. Prabhat Kumar (I.A.S) Chairman 0120-2326130
Dr. Arun Vir Singh (I.A.S.) Chief Executive Officer 0120-2395164
Sh. S. K. Bhatiya, PCS Officer on Special Duty / Incharge ACEO System 7042639359
Sh. Vishambhar Babu Deputy General Manager Finance 7042199793
Smt. Shubha Singh General Manager - HRD/Admin HRD/Admin 8700296412
Sh. Mahram Singh Officer on Special Duty (M) Asset/Electrical 9999261155
Smt. Meena Bhargava General Manager Planning 7042795919
Sh. V.K.Singh Advisor Property RESIDENTIAL / BUILT UP / JAYPEE (SDZ/LFD) / MIX LAND USE 8447755630
Smt. Ashu Choudhary S.M. (Planning) Planning 7042792192
Sh. N.K. Jain S.M. (Proj) W.C.- 1 Project (Work Circle-1) 9871090088
Sh. Shripal Singh Bhati S.M. (Tech) Project 7042498766
Sh. S. K. Singh Dy. General Manager E&M 9711305097
Sh. Anand Mohan S.M. (Horticulture) Horticulture 9871090099
Sh. Vaibhav Gupta Senior Executive Planning 9717499856
Sh. Rituraj Town Planner Planning 9582793118
Sh. R. P. Kaushik Consultant Planning 8373918969
Sh. Mangal Sen Consultant Property (Industry)/Builder 9717577987
Sh. N. P. Jaiswal Consultant Property (INSTITUTION) 9582793033
Sh. Yogendra Sinha Senior Executive/LAW Marketing 9871090077
Sh. Sant Ram Singh Manager Project / Asset 7042795915
Sh. Gajender Singh Police Inspector Police 2395201
Smt. Sunita Rana Sub Inspector Police 9811339303
Sh. Ranbir Singh Tehsildar Land 9871417968
Sh. Vimal Kishor Gupta Tehsildar Land 7042795937
Sh. Rohan Singh Manager HR 7042795935
Mr.Rajvir Virendra Singh Manager Electrical/Mechanical
Sh. Sandeep Bharta Manager Electrical/System 9871090096
Sh. V.K. Tyagi Manager Property S.M. (Proj. WC-2)/Residential 7042795905
Sh. Abdul Shahid Manager Project 9911871786
Sh. M.C. Gupta Manager Technical 9711206131
Sh. Rajiv Mohan Saxena Nayab Tehsildar Land/7% Abadi Plots) 7042199792
Smt. Archana Sharma Nayab Tehsildar / Manager Property Property (Group Housing & Mini SDZ) 7042199792
Sh. M.N. Tiwari Manager-II Project 7042795938
Sh. Priyansh Gautam Dy. Law Officer Law 8285748885
Sh. Chaman Singh Tehsildar Land 7042795911
Sh. Satish Mavi Constable Police 9458778833
Sh. Pramod Kumar Constable Police 9412618960
Sh. Tara Singh Constable Police 9411948699
Sh. Tara Singh Constable Police 9411948699









© 2014-15 Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority · All rights reserved.