You can send us your queries at the Mailing Address of the Authority below:

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
(A Govt. of U.P. Undertaking)
First Floor, Commercial Complex, P-2, Sector- Omega I,
Greater Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
PIN: 201308

Tel: +91.120.2395153/7/8 Fax: +91.120.2395150

Send us an Email:queries@yamunaexpresswayauthority.com
<-- -->
Name of Officer Designation Department Phone No Email
Dr. Prabhat Kumar (I.A.S) Chairman 0120-2326130
Dr. Arunvir singh (I.A.S.) Chief Executive Officer 0120-2395164
Mr. Shailendra Kumar Bhatia, PCS Officer on Special Duty/IC ACEO System 7042639359
Mr. Devendra Baliyan General Manager(Project) Project 7017354727
Mr. Ajay Kumar Tiwari OSD 9415362472
Mr. Anand Pratap Singh General Manager Finance 8700296383
Sh. Vishambhar Babu Deputy General Manager Finance 7042199793
Mrs. Subha Singh General Manager - HR HR 8700296412
Mr. Mehram Singh O.S.D E & M 9999806155
Mrs. Meena Bhargava General Manager (Planning) Planning
Mr. Shardul Vikram Tiwari Manager Planning
Mrs. Ashu Chaudhry Sr. Manager Planning 7042792192
Mr. Ajay Kumar Asst. Manager PROJECT WC-01 7042795922
Mr. Anish Asst. Manager PROJECT WC-01 9999491786
Mr. Jai Prakash Advisor Property (Commercail/ Institutional) 9582793018
Mr. Gyan Chand Law Officer Law
Mr. Gajendra Singh Police Inspector Police 7042346749
Mr. Tara Singh Constable Police 9411948699
Mr. Vikas Tomar Constable Police 9456824275
Mr. Rahul Kumar Constable Police 8860978736
Mr. V. K. Gupta O.S.D Land 7042795937
Mr. Harsh Vardhan Tehsildar Land 8448294073
Mr. Santdas Pawar Tehsildar Land 7678204455
Mr. Jeet Singh Tehsildar Land 9910309348
Mr. Rohan Singh ASST. GM HR 9999993655
Mr. Rajveer Virendra Singh Sr. Manager Electrical/Mechanical 9555753606
Mr. Satpal Bhati MANAGER Encroachment 9871090090
Mr. Sanjay Parashar MANAGER Horticulture 9871090089
Mr. Vishwas Kumar Tyagi Sr. Manager PROJECT WC-02 7042795905
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Bharadwaj MANAGER CIVIL WC-02 9412813647
Mr. Rinku Asst. Manager WC-02 7042795913
Mr. Ajay Kumar Rai Sr. Manager PROJECT WC-03 9871090101
Mr. Vishesh Kumar Asst. Manager PROJECT WC-03 7042795907
Mr. Arvind Kumar Sr. Manager PROJECT WC-04 9711206116
Mr. J.K. Sharma Asst. Manager PROJECT WC-04 7042795909
Mrs. Archna Sharma Nyab Tehsildar Land 8279909634
Mr. Narayan Singh Revenue Inspector Land 8700296403
Mr. M.N. Tiwari MANAGER Asset 7042795938
Mr. Alok Nath Asst. GM Property New Industrial Scheme/Asset (Sect-18/Sect-20 Residential Scheme) 8448298733
Mr. Arvind Mohan MANAGER Property (Builder/Groop housing/ jaypee(LFD/SDZ)) 9971090076
Mr. Sidharth Gautam Asst. GM BHS Scheme (Property) 9205691061
Sh. Satish Mavi Constable Police 9458778833
Smt Neelam Srivastav Tehsildar Land 8448298737
Mr Rajesh Kr. Srivastav Nayab Tehsildar Land 8700296388
Amit Kumar Tripathi Manager Finance
Avnish Dixit Police Inspector Police 9999955256
R.P. Barman Sr SFA(Officer) Finance 9458778833









© 2014-15 Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority · All rights reserved.